Login

Representative Roll of Honour

  Kirkwall v Shetland Man of the Match 'A' East v West 'B' East v West Orkney Singles Play-off Orkney Doubles Play-off Orkney Team Play-off
2016-17 Kirkwall B.Moar (K) East East      
2015-16 Kirkwall D.Firth (K) 84.92 East East D.Firth (3) P.Foubister (2) & J.Munson Legion
2014-15 Kirkwall D.Firth (K) East East S.Linklater (8) K.Gray (7) & D.Firth (7) Legion
2013-14 Kirkwall I.Leslie (K) 76.17 East West K.Gray (2) K.Gray (6) & D.Firth (6) Not contested
2012-13 Kirkwall K.Gray (K) 78.26 East East K.Gray K.Gray (5) & D.Firth (5) Legion
2011-12 Kirkwall B.Moar (K) 76.16 East West D.Firth (2) K.Gray (4) & D.Firth (4) Legion
2010-11 Kirkwall N.Redfern (S) 88.34 East East D.Cooper (2) K.Gray (3) & D.Firth (3) Legion
2009-10 Shetland N.Redfern (S) 76.6 East West S.Linklater (7) I.Leslie & P.Foubister Legion
2008-09 Kirkwall N.Redfern (S) 75.95 East West J.McDill K.Chalmers & D.Watt Untouchables
2007-08 Shetland P.Scarsbrook (S) 80.44 East East D.Cooper S.Linklater (4) & C.Taylor (3) Legion
2006-07 Shetland N.Redfern (S) East West S.Linklater (6) S.Linklater (3) & C.Taylor (2) Legion
2005-06 Shetland G.B.Moar (K) 75.18 East East P.Foubister I.Linklater & M.Johnston Legion
2004-05 Shetland P.Scarsbrook (S) East East S.Linklater (5) K.Gray (2) & D.Firth (2) Legion
2003-04 Shetland C.Taylor (K) 79.15 East East S.Linklater (4) S.Linklater (2) & C.Taylor Stromness GC
2002-03 Kirkwall J.Wood (S) 73.13 East East S.Linklater (3) R.Foubister (2) & A.Flett (2) Legion
2001-02 Shetland N.Redfern (S) East East K.Chalmers B.Murray (3) & A.Gray (2) Legion
2000-01 Shetland S.Linklater (K) 75.71 East East S.Linklater (2) K.Gray & D.Firth Untouchables B
1999-00 Shetland A.Galbraith (S) East East D.Watt M.Louttit & M.Montgomery Stromness GC
1998-99 Shetland A.Smith (S) East East F.Ballantyne J.Miller (2) & B.Stevenson  
1997-98 Shetland C.Irvine (S)   East B.Archibald B.Murray (2) & A.Gray  
1996-97 Shetland A.Flett (K)   West B.Stevenson K.Clouston & M.Swannie  
1995-96 Shetland T.Shearer (S) 75.66 West New Cup S.Linklater S.Seator & P.Irvine Untouchables
1994-95 Kirkwall P.Scarsbrook (S) East   R.Stanger (2) R.Foubister & A.Flett Legion
1993-94 Shetland J.Wood (S) East   G.McNaughton (2) B.Murray & S.Linklater  
1992-93 Shetland G.Smith (S) East   W.Craigie (6) G.McNaughton & J.McDill Untouchables
1991-92 Shetland G.Smith (S) East   G.McNaughton N.Firth (5) & J.Rosie (2)  
1990-91 Kirkwall K.Hartley (K) East   W.Craigie (5) N.Firth (4) & J.Rosie  
1989-90 Kirkwall K.Peace (K) East   M.Brandish N.Firth (3) & L.Budge (2)  
1988-89 Shetland   East   P.W.Firth P.W.Firth & W.I.Ward  
1987-88 Shetland   West   R.Stanger N.Firth (2) & D.Shearer  
1986-87 Kirkwall       D.Firth J.Miller & J.Scollie  
1985-86 Shetland       Geo Coltherd N.Firth & L.Budge  
1984-85 Shetland       T.Norquay    
1983-84 Shetland       R.N.Firth    
1982-83 Kirkwall       S.Kirkness    
1981-82 Kirkwall       W.Craigie (4)    
1980-81 Kirkwall       P.Aim    
1979-80 Shetland       S.Seator    
1978-79 Kirkwall       R.Hutchison (4)    
1977-78 Shetland       R.Hutchison (3)    
1976-77 Shetland       W.Craigie (3)    
1975-76 Kirkwall       J.Scollie    
1974-75 Kirkwall       W.Craigie (2)    
1973-74 Shetland       R.Hutchison (2)    
1972-73 Shetland       W.Craigie    
1971-72 Shetland       R.Hutchison    
1970-71         T.W.Notman