Login
Facebook

EDDIE FRASER ELEECTRICAL LEAGUE




A competitive league with weekly promotion and relagations. League winners are assured promotion if they play the following week. Players are reminded to arrive 15 minutes early (7.15pm) to allow leagues to be drawn up, play commences at 7.30pm, held in the Pickaquoy Centre.

Many thanks to Eddie Fraser Electrical for their continued sponsorship.
 

Week 8 (29.11.17)

Ladies 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th
Div 1 J. Pottinger E. Work A. Shearer R. Reid  
Div 2 E. Gray C. Bremner R. Mackay K. Work  
Mens 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th
Div 1 A. Reid M. Reid L. Delday T. Kinghorn  
Div 2 G. Beck M. Wylie S. Rendall S. Farrer  
Div 3 R. Thomson S. Davidson K. Leonard M. Clouston R. Delday
Div 4 M. Flett N. Foubister N. Shephard W. Deans G. Aitken

 

Week 7 (22.11.17)

Ladies 1st 2nd 3rd 4th
Div 1 J. Pottinger R. Reid E. Work C. West
Div 2 M. Nicolson A. Shearer E. Gray R. Mackay
Mens 1st 2nd 3rd 4th
Div 1 A. Reid M. Reid L. Delday M. Wylie
Div 2 T. Kinghorn G. Beck S. Farrer K. Leonard
Div 3 E. Ballantine S. Rendall R. Thomson T. Ballantine
Div 4 S. Davidson M. Clouston G. Aitken N. Foubister
Mixed 1st 2nd 3rd 4th
  C. Bremner K. Kent R. Delday K. Work

 

Week 6 (15.11.17)

Ladies 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th
Div 1 C. West J. Pottinger R. Reid M. Nicolson  
Div 2 E. Work E. Gray R. Mackay C. Bremner  
Mens 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th
Div 1 L. Delday M. Wylie A. Reid R. Groundwater  
Div 2 M. Reid T. Kinghorn G. Beck R. Thomson  
Div 3 S. Farrer K. Leonard S. Rendall S. Davidson  
Div 4 T. Ballantine J. Sim M. Clouston N. Foubister  
Mixed 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th
  A. Shearer G. Aitken K. Work R. Delday A. Garriock

 

Week 5 (8.11.17)

Ladies 1st 2nd 3rd 4th
Div 1 J. Pottinger R. Reid C. West E. Gray
Div 2 M. Nicolson C. Bremner R. Mackay K. Work
Mens 1st 2nd 3rd 4th
Div 1 L. Delday R. Groundwater A. Reid M. Reid
Div 2 M. Wylie T. Kinghorn G. Beck S. Farrer
Div 3 E. Ballantine R. Thomson K. Leonard T. Ballantine
Div 4 S. Rendall S. Davidson N. Foubister J. Sim
Mixed 1st 2nd 3rd 4th
  K. Kent M. Clouston G. Aitken R. Delday

 

Week 4 (1.11.17)

Ladies 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th
Div 1 J. Pottinger E. Work E. Gray C. West M. Nicolson
Div 2 R. Reid R. Mackay A. Shearer K. Kent  
Mens 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th
Div 1 L. Delday A. Reid R. Groundwater M. Wylie  
Div 2 M. Reid T. Kinghorn S. Farrer T. Ballantine  
Div 3 G. Beck K. Leonard S. Rendall S. Davidson  
Div 4 R. Thomson J. Sim M. Flett N. Foubister M. Clouston
Mixed 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th
  C. Reid K. Work G. Aitken N. Sheperd R. Delday

 

Week 3 (25.10.17)

Ladies 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th
Div 1 J. Pottinger E. Gray E. Work A. Shearer  
Div 2 M. Nicolson K. Kent C. Bremner R. Mackay  
Mens 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th
Div 1 M. Wylie A. Reid R. Groundwater E. Ballantine  
Div 2 L. Delday T. Kinghorn S. Farrer G. Beck  
Div 3 G. Nicolson T. Ballantine S. Davidson J. Sim  
Div 4 S. Rendall K. Leonard N. Foubister M. Clouston G. Aitken


Week 2 (18.10.17)

Ladies 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th
Div 1 C. West E. Gray J. Pottinger E. Work R. Reid
Div 2 A. Shearer M. Nicolson R. Mackay C. Bremner K. Work
Mens 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th
Div 1 A. Reid E. Ballantine R. Groundwater L. Delday  
Div 2 M. Wylie T. Kinghorn S. Farrer S. Slater  
Div 3 G. Beck G. Nicolson R. Thomson T. Ballantine  
Div 4 M. Flett S. Davidson S. Rendall K. Leonard  
Mixed 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th
  J. Sim G. Aitken M. Clouston N. Foubister A. Garriock


Week 1 (11.10.17)

Ladies 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th
Div 1 J. Pottinger R. Reid E. Gray A. Shearer  
Div 2 E.Work C. West R. Mackay C. Bremner  
Div 3 T. Seator K. Kent K. Work I. Rendall  
Mens 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th
Div 1 L. Delday A. Reid R. Groundwater M. Wylie  
Div 2 E. Ballantine M. Reid T. Kinghorn S. Farrer R. Thomson
Div 3 S. Slater T. Ballantine K. Leonard M. Flett S. Davidson
Div 4 G. Nicolson S. Rendall G. Aitken N. Foubister R. Delday

 

2nd Trial Night (4.10.17)

Ladies 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th
Div 1 J. Pottinger R. Reid E. Gray C. West  
Div 2 A. Shearer E. Work M. Nicolson K. Kent  
Mens 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th
Div 1 L. Delday R. Grounwater A. Reid M. Reid  
Div 2 M. Wylie S. Farrer G. Beck K. Leonard  
Div 3 T. Kinghorn R. Thomson M. Flett G. Aitken  
Div 4 T. Ballantine S. Davidson M. Clouston W. Deans R. Delday
Mixed 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th
  N. Foubister R. Mackay C. Bremner K. Work  

 

1st Trial Night (27.9.17)

Ladies 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th
Div 1 E. Gray C. West J. Pottinger M. Nicolson  
Div 2 R. Reid A. Shearer K. Kent C. Bremner  
Mens 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th
Div 1 M. Reid A. Reid L. Delday E. Ballantine  
Div 2 R. Groundwater G. Beck M. Wylie S. Farrer R. Thomson
Div 3 S. Slater K. Leonard S. Rendall M. Flett G. Aitken
Div 4 C. Reid T. Kinghorn T. Ballantine N. Shephard S. McIntosh