Login
Facebook

 

 Under 15's

LEAGUE WINNERS 

MERRIMAN SHIELD

 

CUP WINNERS 

MAURICE WALLS CUP

1975 Corinthians   1975  
1976 Thorfinn   1976 Thorfinn
1977 Thorfinn   1977 Thorfinn
1978 South Ronaldsay   1978 Stromness
1979 Rovers   1979 Dounby
1980 Rovers   1980 Thorfinn
1981 Thorfinn   1981 Thorfinn
1982 Thorfinn   1982 Sandwick
1983 Thorfinn   1983 Thorfinn
1984 Thorfinn   1984 Thorfinn
1985 Stromness   1985 Rovers
1986 Rovers   1986 Rovers
1987 Thorfinn   1987 Thorfinn
1988 Thorfinn   1988 Thorfinn
1989 Thorfinn   1989 Thorfinn
1990 Thorfinn   1990 Thorfinn
1991 Eastonians   1991 Dounby
1992 Dons   1992 Dons
1993 Dons   1993 Dons
1994 Dons   1994 Dons
1995 Rovers   1995 Rovers
1996 Stromness   1996 Rovers
1997 South Ronaldsay   1997 No record
1998 Thorfinn   1998 No record
1999 Hotspurs   1999 No record
2000 Stromness   2000 Dounby
2001 Rovers   2001 Rendall & Firth
2002 South Ronaldsay   2002 Rovers
2003 Midwest   2003 Rovers
2004 Rovers   2004 Hotspurs
2005 Thorfinn   2005 Stromness
2006 Thorfinn   2006 St Andrews
2007 Thorfinn   2007 Thorfinn
2008 Thorfinn   2008 Thorfinn
2009 Rovers   2009 Rovers
2010 Thorfinn   2010 Thorfinn
2011 Thorfinn   2011 Thorfinn
2012 Thorfinn   2012 East United
2013 East United   2013 East United
2014 Thorfinn   2014 Stromness
2015 Stromness   2015 Thorfinn

 

St Andrews - Winners of the Maurice Walls Cup 2006 

Thorfinn - Winners of the Maurice Walls Cup 2008 

S1/S2 from 1995 to 2004 then S1/under

 

DIVISION 1 LEAGUE WINNERS
E G KEMP SHIELD

 

KO CUP       R CLOUSTON CUP

1995 South Ronaldsay      
 1996 South Ronaldsay      
 1997 Stromness      
 1998 Holm       
 1999 Stromness    1999 Stromness 
 2000  Rovers   2000  South Ronaldsay
 2001  Dounby    2001 Rendall & Firth 
 2002  Stromness    2002 Stromness 
 2003  Midwest    2003 Rovers 
 2004  Rovers    2004 Thorfinn 
 2005  Thorfinn    2005 Thorfinn 
 2006  Thorfinn    2006 Thorfinn
 2007  Thorfinn    2007 Thorfinn 
 2008  Rovers    2008 Dounby 
2009  Thorfinn    2009  Thorfinn 
2010  East United    2010  East United
2011  East United   2011  East United
2012  Thorfinn   2012  East United
2013  Thorfinn   2013  Stromness
2014  Stromness   2014  Thorfinn
2015  East United   2015  East United

  

Thorfinn and Holm - Winners of EG Kemp Shield and BW Kemp Cup 2007

S1/S2 from 1995 to 2004 then S1/under

DIVISION 2 LEAGUE WINNERS
CORSIE SHIELD

 1995  West Holm
 1996  Inter East
 1997  Rendall
 1998  Thorfinn
 1999  Eastonians
 2000  Rendall
 2001  Rovers
 2002  Thorfinn
 2003  Rovers
 2004  St Andrews
 2005  Thorfinn
 2006  Dounby

B W KEMP CUP (from 2007)

2007 Holm
2008 Thorfinn
2009 East United
2010 Thorfinn
2011 Thorfinn
2012 Dounby
2013 Thorfinn
2014 Thorfinn
2015 Thorfinn

Rovers A - Winners of E G Kemp Shield 2008

 Dounby - Winners of Clouston Cup 2008

PRIMARY INDOOR FOOTBALL 

 

MOUNT CUP

LTSB TROPHY

REID CRESCENT SHIELD

1987/88  St Andrews St Andrews   
1988/89  Glaitness United Papdale Fyers   
1989/90  Papdale Flyers Papdale Flyers   
1990/91  Hope Hotspurs Glaitness United  
1991/92 Papdale Flyers  Papdale Flyers   
1992/93 Papdale Flyers  Papdale Flyers  Dounby Demons 
1993/94 Papdale Flyers   Hope Hotspurs  Glaitness Spurs 
1994/95 Papdale Flyers    Glaitness United  St Andrews Dynamos 
1995/96 Glaitness United  Glaitness United  Hope Hotspurs 
1996/97  Papdale Flyers    St Andrews Hurricanes  Evie 
1997/98  Hope Hotspurs  Papdale Kings   Firth Scorpions
1998/99   Hope Hotspurs Hope Hotspurs   Papdale Tots
1999/00   Firth Scorpions  Glaitness United   Hope Hotspurs
 2000/01  Papdale Flyers  Papdale Flyers  Inter Dounby 
 2001/02   Papdale Flyers   Papdale Flyers  Inter Dounby  
 2002/03 Papdale Flyers   St Andrews Hurricanes   Papdale Vikings
 2003/04  Papdale Flyers  Real Dounby Papdale Kings 
 2004/05  Papdale Flyers  Evie Inter Dounby 
 2005/06 St Andrews Hurricanes    Papdale Flyers Firth Scorpions
 2006/07 Papdale Kings  Stromness Predators St Andrews Dynamos 
 2007/08 Papdale Flyers  Papdale Flyers Papdale Vikings
 2008/09 St Andrews Hurricanes   St Andrews Hurricanes    Papdale Dales
 2009/10 St Andrews Hurricanes St Andrews Hurricanes Stromness Predators
2010/11 St Andrews Hurricanes Papdale Flyers Evie 
2011/12 Stromness Predators Papdale Flyers Papdale Mighty Marvels
2012/13 Stromness Predators St Andrews Hurricanes Papdale Dales
2013/14 Glaitness United Glaitness United Real Dounby
2014/15 Glaitness United St Andrews Hurricanes St Andrews Twisters
2015/16 St Andrews Hurricanes St Andrews Hurricanes Papdale Vikings
2016/17 St Andrews Hurricanes    

   

  Firth Scorpions - Winners of Reid Crescent Shield 2005/06

 St Andrews Dynamos - Winners of Reid Crescent Shield 2006/07

Stromness Predators - Winners of Lloyds TSB Trophy 2006/07

 

Shore Shield

East/West Plate

1994/95 Evie    
1995/96 Evie    
1996/97 Firth    
1997/98 Firth Scorpions    
1998/99 Hope Hotspurs East  
1999/00 Firth Scorpions West  
2000/01 Hope Hotspurs East  
2001/02 Evie East  
2002/03 Evie West  
2003/04 Evie East  
2004/05 Evie East  
2005/06 Evie East  
2006/07 Hope Hotspurs East  
2007/08 Stenness Falcons East A East B
2008/09 Stenness Falcons West A East B
2009/10 Stenness Falcons East A East B
2010/11 Stenness Falcons East A East B
2011/12 Hope/Burray Hotspurs West A East B
2012/13 Evie East A East B
2013/14 Evie East A East B
2014/15 Firth Scorpions West A East B
2015/16 Hope Hotspurs West A East B
2016/17 Hope Hotspurs    

 

 

Gilmour Shield

1982 Papdale
1983 Stromness
1984 Glaitness
1985 Papdale
1986 Papdale
1987 Glaitness
1988 St Andrews
1989 St Andrews
1990 Stromness
1991 St Andrews
1992 Papdale C
1993 Papdale A
1994 Papdale D
1995 Glaitness B
1996 Evie
1997 St Andrews
1998 Hope
1999 Evie
2000 Firth
2001 Papdale
2002 Papdale
2003 Dounby
2004 St Andrews
2005 Papdale C
2006 Papdale C
2007 Papdale D
2008 St Andrews
2009 Stenness
2010 Burray/Hope
2011 Papdale B
2012 Stromness B
2013 Stromness B
2014 Glaitness B
2015 St Andrews Hurricanes
2016 St Andrews Dynamos

 

 

Papdale D  - Winners of the Gilmour Shield 2007