Login
Facebook

 

 

As from 2008 the Junior football competitions are being run by the Orkney Amatuer Football Association.

For all results throughout the season please check the OAFA website.

Click here for the link : OAFA


 

ORKNEY JUNIOR FOOTBALL HISTORY

LIST OF TROPHY WINNERS

ORKNEY JUNIOR FOOTBALL HISTORY

LEAGUE WINNERS

 

CUP WINNERS

KIRKWALL JUNIOR FOOTBALL CUP

 

DR.GORDON CUP

1928 School      
1929 School      
1930 Wasps      
1931 Boys Brigade      
1932 Boys Brigade      
1933 School      
1934 School      
1935 Corinthians      
1936 Thistle      
1937 Corinthians      
1938 School      
1939 to 1948 no competition      
1949 Scouts      
1950 Rovers      
1951 No competition      
1952 Thorfinn      
1953 Grammar School   1953 Hotspurs
1954 Thorfinn   1954 Hotspurs
1955 Grammar School   1955 Hotspurs
1956 Grammar School   1956 Hotspurs
1957 Thorfinn   1957 Kirkwall Grammar School
1958 Thorfinn   1958 Thorfinn
1959 Rovers   1959 Dounby
1960 Grammar School   1960 St.Andrews
1961 Stromness   1961 Stromness
1962 Hotspurs   1962 Rovers
1963 Birsay   1963 Hotspurs
1964 Rendall   1964 Rendall
1965 Dounby   1965 Dounby
1966 Dounby   1966 Dounby
1967 Dounby   1967 Kirkwall Grammar School
1968 Grammar School   1968 Dounby
1969 Sandwick   1969 Kirkwall Grammar School
1970 No record   1970 Sandwick
1971 No record   1971 Thorfinn
1972 No record   1972 Thorfinn
1973 No record   1973 Sandwick
1974 Corinthians   1974 Stromness
1975 Grammar School   1975 Stromness
1976 Rovers   1976 Rovers
1977 Thorfinn   1977 Dounby
1978 Thorfinn   1978 Rovers
1979 Thorfinn   1979 Thorfinn
1980 Rovers   1980 Thorfinn
1981 Thorfinn   1981 Thorfinn
1982 St.Andrews   1982 Thorfinn
1983 Thorfinn   1983 Thorfinn
1984 Stromness   1984 Rovers
1985 Rovers   1985 Rovers
1986 Thorfinn   1986 Rovers
1987 Thorfinn   1987 Thorfinn
1988 Rovers   1988 Rovers
1989 Thorfinn   1989 Firth
1990 Firth   1990 Thorfinn
1991 Thorfinn   1991 Firth
1992 Dounby   1992 Rovers
1993 Rovers   1993 Rovers
1994 Dounby   1994 Rovers
1995 Dounby   1995 Rovers
1996 Rovers   1996 Rovers
1997 Rovers   1997 Dounby
1998 Dounby   1998 South Ronaldsay
1999 Thorfinn   1999 Thorfinn
2000 Thorfinn   2000 Thorfinn
2001 Hotspurs   2001 Dounby
2002 Stromness   2002 Thorfinn
2003 Thorfinn   2003 Stromness
2004 Rovers   2004 Rovers
2005 Hotspurs   2005 Rovers
2006 Rovers   2006 Rovers
2007 Rovers   2007 Rovers
2008 Thorfinn   2008 Midwest
2009     2009